Menu

Privacy Policy

Last updated January 10, 2022.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.saltedspoonful.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

To assist with sending you requested information, we use MailChimp to collect and store your email address. MailChimp outlines their use of your personal data and anonymized data here. You may opt out of the collection of your data by unsubscribing (we will remove your data) and contacting them using the instructions on their privacy page.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Strictly Necessary Cookies:

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms.

You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will then not work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Functionality & Performance Cookies:

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site.

All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance. Without these cookies, certain functionality may become unavailable.

Advertising/Tracking Cookies:

These cookies are used to display relevant advertising to visitors, as well as to track the volume of visitors. They track details about visitors such as the number of unique visitors, number of times particular ads have been displayed, the number of clicks the ads have received, and are also used to measure the effectiveness of ad campaigns by building up user profiles. These are set by trusted third party networks, and are generally persistent in nature.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use Google analytics to record information about the pages a user has seen, for example the URL of the page, time of day, device used, etc. The information that we collect anonymized and sent to Google Analytics for analysis.

Google Analytics mainly uses first-party cookies to report on visitor interactions on this website. Users may disable cookies or delete any individual cookie.Learn more

In addition, Google Analytics supports an optional browser  add-onthat – once installed and enabled – disables measurement by Google Analytics for any site a user visits. Note that this add-on only disables Google Analytics measurement.

Google Analytics also collects Internet Protocol (IP) addresses to provide and protect the security of the service, and to give website owners a sense of which country, state, or city in the world their users come from (also known as “IP geolocation”).

See  this page for Google Analytics security and usage of data.

Who we share your data with

Service Providers and others who help with our business operations and assist in the delivery of our services including, but not limited to, application development, site hosting, maintenance, data analysis, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, email delivery services, payment processing, marketing, analytics, and enforcement of our Terms of Service Agreement and other agreements;

Other users of the site to identify you to anyone to whom you send messages or make comments through the Services;

Persons or entities with whom you consent to have your Personal Data shared;

Third parties in order to prevent damage to our property (tangible and intangible), for safety reasons, or to collect amounts owed to us;

Third parties as we believe necessary or appropriate, in any manner permitted under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence to: comply with legal process; respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; enforce our Terms of Service Agreement and other agreements; protect our operations; protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others; and allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.   

We will never sell, rent, or lease your Personal Data to a third party.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Google Analytics data is retained for 10 years. We will retain your Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of Interest Based Advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. Third parties have access to your data as noted within this agreement.

How we protect your data

We use reasonable and appropriate physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect personal data from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the nature of the Personal Data and risks involved in processing that information.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

saltedspoonful.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic’s principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott’s Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data[email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experienceIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performanceIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creationIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performanceIdentityTechnicalUsageYour information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

Cookie NameCategoryDescription

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you’re in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website’s content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Google Advertising Products
Vibrant Media Limited
Confiant Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
AuDigent
Delta Projects AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
Innovid Inc.
Cint AB
RevJet
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Tapad, Inc.
digitalAudience
33Across
NEXD
IPONWEB GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Audienzz AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Persona.ly
Skimbit Ltd
Acxiom
AdMaxim Inc.
twiago GmbH
Upwave Inc.
AWIN AG
Keymantics
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ARKHEUS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Adhese
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
video intelligence AG
Madington
Verve Group Europe GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dailymotion SA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
ETARGET SE
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Kayzen
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Optomaton UG
Commanders Act
Showheroes SE
Beaconspark Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adsonica
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Smartology Limited
BusinessClick
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SpotX, Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Teroa S.A.
Epom Ltd.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Blue Billywig BV
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
On Device Research Limited
ad6media
Spotad
NEORY GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brid Video DOO
MediaMath, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Kochava Inc.
uppr GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Browsi
Solution coupons
Pexi B.V.
AdQuiver Media SL
dataXtrade GmbH
Adnami Aps
Norstat AS
Kwanko
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adpone SL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
N Technologies Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Good-Loop Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Ezoic Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Near Pte Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Jivox Corporation
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adzymic Pte Ltd
TX Group AG
Inskin Media LTD
B2B Media Group GmbH
Skaze
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
One Planet Only
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Oracle Data Cloud – Moat
Skoiy
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ketchup Adv Spa
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Online Solution
Ingenious Technologies AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Impactify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
TabMo SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Advisible AB
Teads
Playhill Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Allegro.pl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
The MediaGrid Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Realytics
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Digital Squad
Ogury Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
HUMAN
C WIRE AG
Bombora Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
ADUX
Seedtag Advertising S.L
advanced store GmbH
ADMAN – Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Epsilon
Imonomy
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Resono B.V.
OpenX
Smartclip Hispania SL
Arkeero
DynAdmic
adbility media GmbH
Hybrid Theory
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Notify
WebAds B.V
Pelmorex Corp.
Gamned
Nubo LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Evorra Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Gemius SA
Carbon (AI) Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Mars Media Group
GroupM UK Limited
Smaato, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Aniview LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SunMedia
Rakuten Marketing LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AudienceRun corp
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Readpeak Oy
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
M32 Connect Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Clipr
giosg.com Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Tangoo Srl
Captify Technologies Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BidTheatre AB
Nativo, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Ermes
Content Ignite
Avantis Video Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SmartyAds Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Next Media SRL
FeedAd GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Mediaforce LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Adikteev
BeOp
Discover-Tech ltd
plista GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
iProspect GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Fandom, Inc.
diva-e products
Bannerflow AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Fusio by S4M
Digiseg ApS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
GP One GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
zeotap GmbH
Adform
jsdelivr.com
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
YOC AG
INFOnline GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Habu
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NextRoll, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
TripleLift, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Bidtellect, Inc
Digital East GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cloud Technologies S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Blis Media Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Cluep LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Exactag GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SpringServe, LLC
Sportradar AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ViewPay
MISSENA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
LoopMe Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG – (SevenOne Media)
glomex GmbH
Automattic Ads
adhood.com
GeistM Technologies LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AerServ LLC
AAX LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADSOCY
Axiom Media Connect
Venatus Media Limited
Mobsuccess
MiQ
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Converge-Digital
AdsWizz Inc.
Blue
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
belboon GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Query Click Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Playrcart Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Livewrapped AB
NEURAL.ONE
Better Banners A/S
ADSTOURS SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Radio Net Media Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Effiliation / Effinity
zillian sa
TAPTAP Digital SL
Publisher First, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Nielsen International SA
Sift Media, Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Smart Traffik
YouGov
RevX
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Brand Advance Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Kairos Fire
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Amazon Advertising
EASYmedia GmbH
Jampp LTD
Kairion GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Goodeed
ID5 Technology Ltd
Disqus
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Audiencerate LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Golden Bees
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdView
Roku Advertising Services
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Fyber
OneTag Limited
EXADS
Media Square
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Quantcast International Limited
Localsensor B.V.
PRECISO SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Natexo Spain
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GfK SE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spoods GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Audience Network
HUAWEI Ads
Traffective GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
UberMedia, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Converto AG
OnProspects Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Dentsu Denmark A/S
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Somplo Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SoundCast
EASY Marketing GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
StackAdapt
42 Ads GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Knorex
PulsePoint, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Vidazoo Ltd
agof studies
Eskimi
ADventori SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Arcspire Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Dentsu London Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Baidu USA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Impact+
Comcast International France SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Procter & Gamble Company
Wizaly
BCOVERY SAS
Betgenius Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Improve Digital
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
admetrics GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Goldbach Group AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Magnite, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mars Inc.
BILENDI SA
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adverticum cPlc.
Nexx360
Extreme Reach, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
dpa-infocom GmbH
Cuebiq
Dynata LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Viznet
Adtube AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc
Kiosked Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ONEcount
DoubleVerify Inc.​
VECTAURY
Bring! Labs AG
Project Agora Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Realeyes OU
Smadex SL
Hivestack Inc.
1Agency
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adtriba GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Pressboard Media Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dianomi PLC
The Trade Desk
adQuery
Yandex
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
digidip GmbH
Weborama
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adsolutions BV
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
adality GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
IVO Media Ltd
Experian Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Njuice AB
MyTraffic
Synkd Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
BritePool Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Solocal
Placense Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
Fido S.r.l
Marfeel Solutions, SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
YieldLift LLC
Samsung Ads
Blockthrough, Inc.
JS Web Production
Sirdata
Beachfront Media LLC
Bidstack Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
VUUKLE DMCC
SITU8ED SA
Pubfinity LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BRICKS
adnanny.com SLU
HyperTV Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Criteo SA
Liveintent Inc.
Seenthis AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
remerge GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Justpremium BV
Comscore B.V.
ShowHeroes SRL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pixalate, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
NoBid, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Kargo Global Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Kubient Inc.
vitrado GmbH
numberly
Dataseat Ltd
Adssets AB
Adludio Ltd.
MGID Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
1plusX AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Moloco, Inc.
Adventure Media
umlaut communication gmbh
Passendo Aps
Adnuntius AS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Adlane LTD
Ensighten
Adloox SA
Emerse Sverige AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
PML Innovative Media
Gamesight Inc
Rapid Performance GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
BLIINK SAS
Between Exchange
Taboola Europe Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
INVIDI technologies AB
Gamoshi Ltd
Blingby LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Click Tech Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
AntVoice
ADYOULIKE SA
GlobalWebIndex
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Media16 ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
Zemanta, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
A.Mob
DIGITEKA Technologies
Factor Eleven GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Aptivio Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
emetriq GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
iPROM
: Tappx
Welect GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Apester Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
MEDIAMETRIE
Powerspace
Adxperience SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Deutsche Post AG
Protected Media LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Jellyfish France
Adkernel LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Threedium
QuantumCast digital GmbH
GeoEdge
PROXISTORE
DistroScale, Inc.
GADSME
Outbrain UK Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
SublimeSkinz – Adledge
Resolution Media München GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Webgains GmbH
MNTN
eBay Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
NeuStar, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
adWMG
Triapodi Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Sublime
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Widespace AB
travel audience GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Hyper LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
GeoProve
Caroda s.r.o.
Teemo SA
Prebid.org
SpearAd GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
ADRENALEAD
Smart Adserver
Neodata Group srl
Zeta Global
Truvid Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AdSpirit GmbH
GoogleMatching Data to Offline SourcesLinking DevicesPrecise Geographic Location DataNecessaryMarketingPreferenceStatistics

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:
2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/saltedspoonful.com/annualRequestSummary regarding saltedspoonful.com

Additional information

Megan Berray-Larsen may change this Privacy Policy at any time. The most recent version of the Privacy Policy is indicated by the “Last Updated” date at the top of the Privacy Policy. All changes are effective immediately upon posting. Please review this Privacy Policy frequently to stay updated on changes that may affect you. Your continued use of this website signifies your continuing consent to be bound by this Privacy Policy.